Entry Form
Regulations
Entries
Time & Distance schedule
Final Instructions
RESULTS
Important Information: Illegal testing in forests – read more…
For privacy reasons YouTube needs your permission to be loaded. For more details, please see our Privacy.
I Accept
For privacy reasons YouTube needs your permission to be loaded. For more details, please see our Privacy.
I Accept

Gallery

Results

Year Driver / Navigator Car Sponsor Clerk of the Course
1989 Roy Alcorn / Godfrey Crawford Ford Escort RS1800 David Donell
1990 Peter McCullagh / Joe McCusker Ford Escort RS1800 The Chestnut Bar Bill Adair
1991 Peter McCullagh / Thelma Johnson Ford Escort RS1800 The Chestnut Bar Derek Graham
1992 Trevor Moore / Philip McCrea Opel Manta 400 The Chestnut Bar Derek Graham
1993 Hugh O’Brien / Gerry McCaffrey Ford Escort G3 The Chestnut Bar Derek Graham & Gordon Noble
1994 Hugh O’Brien / Gerry McCaffrey Ford Escort G3 2.4 litre Hart The Chestnut Bar Gordon Noble
1995 Robbie McGurk / Kevin O’Brien M.G Metro 6R4 The Chestnut Bar Gerry Cavanagh
1996 Stephen Harron / Nigel Foster Ford Sierra Cosworth The Chestnut Bar Gary Milligan
1997 George Elliott / Norman Elliott Ford Escort Cosworth The Chestnut Bar Gary Milligan
1998 Hugh O’Brien / Colum O’Brien Ford Escort RS1800 The Chestnut Bar Gary Milligan
1999 Trevor Moore / Ruth Moore Ford Escort Cosworth The Chestnut Bar Simon MacRory
2000 Peter McCullagh / Patrick McCullagh Ford Escort The Chestnut Bar Simon MacRory
2001 No Rally (Foot & Mouth Disease)
2002 Kevin O’Kane / Stephen Griffith Subaru The Chestnut Bar Ronnie McAleer
2003 Kevin O’Kane / Francis Regan Subaru The Chestnut Bar Declan McAleer
2004 Johnny McKenna / Frank Conville Mitsubishi Evo 7 The Chestnut Bar Gerry Kelly
2005 Robbie McGurk / Kris Meeke Mitsubishi Evo 8 The Fourways Hotel Gerry Kelly
2006 Robbie McGurk / Martin McGrath Mitsubishi Evo 8 The Fourways Hotel Lewis Boyd
2007 Brian McGillin / David Doherty Hyunda Accent Dream Overseas Properties Ronnie McAleer
2008 Howard Clarke / Jason Harron (based in Castlederg) Mitsubishi Evo Dream Overseas Properties Louise Hannan
2009 John Cairns / James Cairns Subaru The Chestnut Bar Michael McAloon
Results
2010 Ian Cochrane / Nigel Campbell Mitsubishi Evo Aiden Caldwell Plant & Tractor Sales Tommy Nugent
Results
2011 Donagh Kelly / Kevin Flannagan Mitsubishi Evo 9 Aiden Caldwell Plant & Tractor Sales Tommy Nugent & Ryan Darcy
Results
2012 Garry Jennings / Barry McNulty Subaru Impreza Aiden Caldwell Plant & Tractor Sales Ryan Darcy
Results
2013 Enda McNulty / Paul Sheridan Subaru Impreza Aiden Caldwell Plant & Tractor Sales Ryan Darcy
Results
2014 Mark Donnelly / Barry McNulty Subaru Impreza Aiden Caldwell Plant & Tractor Sales Ryan Darcy
Results
2015 Andrew Purcell / Liam Brennan Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Aiden Caldwell Plant & Tractor Sales Ryan Darcy
Results
2016 Sam Moffett / Jason McKenna Ford Fiesta R5 Dickson & Co. Lewis Boyd
Results
2017 No Rally
2018 No Rally